Well General Info


Date Received
04/28/2008 
Owner Name
Westgate, City Of 
Alt Name
well #2 
WNumber
63033 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586192 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Maynard, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R10W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.7650240000 
Longitude
-91.9922380000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
582454 
UTM Y
4735214 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1098 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/20/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
87 ft
Well Depth
153 ft
Total Depth
153 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian