Well General Info


Date Received
04/18/2007 
Owner Name
Swisher Bank & Trust 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
63690 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586665 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.8471200000 
Longitude
-91.6949670000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
608339 
UTM Y
4633626 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
782 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Aquadrill Inc. 
Drilling Date
04/03/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
137 ft
Well Depth
280 ft
Total Depth
280 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian