Well General Info


Date Received
06/05/2007 
Owner Name
Dunlap, City Of 
Alt Name
Well #4 
WNumber
63833 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586540 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Dunlap, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
41.8598270000 
Longitude
-95.5992710000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
284255 
UTM Y
4637480 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1104 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
04/18/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
77 ft
Well Depth
102 ft
Total Depth
105 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium, Dakota/Cretaceous