Well General Info


Date Received
08/08/2007 
Owner Name
Willow Stream Estates 
Alt Name
Well #3 
WNumber
63916 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587681 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Mc Causland, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R4E 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.6600370000 
Longitude
-90.4559070000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
711822 
UTM Y
4615159 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
718 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/03/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
108 ft
Well Depth
310 ft
Total Depth
315 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian