Well General Info


Date Received
02/08/2008 
Owner Name
Cardinal Valley 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64464 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585644 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
De Witt, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R4E 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.8007950000 
Longitude
-90.5399720000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
704375 
UTM Y
4630585 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
667 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
03/01/2006 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
109 ft
Well Depth
720 ft
Total Depth
720 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician