Well General Info


Date Received
02/12/2008 
Owner Name
Sindt, John 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64505 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586637 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Mt. Vernon, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R5W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.9164780000 
Longitude
-91.4621020000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
627533 
UTM Y
4641647 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
797 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/26/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
110 ft
Well Depth
255 ft
Total Depth
255 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian