Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Beeds Lake State Park South 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
662 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Hampton North, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R20W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.7655630000 
Longitude
-93.2233340000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
481727 
UTM Y
4734806 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1105 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Mccutcheon, Frank 
Drilling Date
02/01/1938 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
13 ft
Well Depth
600 ft
Total Depth
600 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian