Well General Info


Date Received
07/08/2009 
Owner Name
English Valley Estates 
Alt Name
Yoder, Bill (#1) 
WNumber
67312 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586936 
USGS ID
Project
Wellhead Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Kalona, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R8W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.4889510000 
Longitude
-91.7356230000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
605457 
UTM Y
4593809 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
688 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/23/2009 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
195 ft
Total Depth
195 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers