Well General Info


Date Received
10/30/2009 
Owner Name
Koch Nitrogen 
Alt Name
#3 (2009) 
WNumber
67809 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587698 
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Vincent, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R27W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.5004690000 
Longitude
-94.0159690000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
416522 
UTM Y
4705845 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1111 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/29/2008 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
184 ft
Well Depth
1814 ft
Total Depth
1814 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician