Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mingo, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
6814 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408495 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Mingo, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R21W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.7696410000 
Longitude
-93.2831060000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
476469 
UTM Y
4624239 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
822 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
85 ft
Total Depth
85 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium