Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lytton, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
68466 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585421 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Lytton, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R34W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
42.4234140000 
Longitude
-94.8243670000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
349914 
UTM Y
4698401 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/11/2005 
Drilling Method
Auger 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
161 ft
Total Depth
161 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene