Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Tri-State Community Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68619 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584664 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5346640000 
Longitude
-90.7401210000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
685587 
UTM Y
4711617 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
899 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown