Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Community Country Store 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68637 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585795 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Williamstown, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R7W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.5135080000 
Longitude
-91.6574690000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
612029 
UTM Y
4596634 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
765 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene