Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waverly, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
990085 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412623 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
42.7265800000 
Longitude
-92.4696200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
543422 
UTM Y
4730589 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
907 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Miller, J.P. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1899 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1300 ft
Total Depth
1720 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician