Well General Info


Date Received
04/22/2010 
Owner Name
Agape Christian Family Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70400 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585087 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Clear Lake West, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R22W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.1400890000 
Longitude
-93.4244660000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
465481 
UTM Y
4776459 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1249 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown