Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
Pilot Knob Lutheran Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70463 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585002 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hancock 
Quadrangle
Miller, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R23W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
43.2418310000 
Longitude
-93.5196500000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
457811 
UTM Y
4787801 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1319 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/08/2004 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene