Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
River Road Golf Club 
Alt Name
#2 (2006) 
WNumber
70464 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586146 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Algona, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R29W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
43.1062630000 
Longitude
-94.2255330000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
400281 
UTM Y
4773344 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1180 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/19/2006 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
285 ft
Total Depth
285 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous