Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
Hawkeye Shell Rock Llc 
Alt Name
#3 North Well 
WNumber
70467 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586530 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Shell Rock, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R15W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
42.7377680000 
Longitude
-92.6195970000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
531138 
UTM Y
4731765 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
918 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/24/2008 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
10 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian