Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
Absolute Energy Llc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70480 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586280 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mitchell 
Quadrangle
St. Ansgar, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R18W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
43.4983780000 
Longitude
-92.9490750000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
504117 
UTM Y
4816163 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1193 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/26/2007 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian