Well General Info


Date Received
05/03/2010 
Owner Name
Evangelical Covenant Church 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
70614 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586182 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Pomeroy, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R33W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.6162880000 
Longitude
-94.6810980000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
362125 
UTM Y
4719575 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1260 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
210 ft
Total Depth
210 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene