Well General Info


Date Received
05/03/2010 
Owner Name
Faith Lutheran Church (Palmer) 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70616 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587272 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Palmer, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R31W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.6921710000 
Longitude
-94.5411980000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
373753 
UTM Y
4727783 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1210 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown