Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Iowa Geological Survey 
Alt Name
Exposure #59 
WNumber
70659 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Geologic Data Preservation 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Decatur 
Quadrangle
Pleasanton, Mo.-Iowa 
Township
T67N 
Range
R25W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
40.6078850000 
Longitude
-93.6806560000 
Accuracy
Unknown 
UTM X
442418 
UTM Y
4495453 

Site Type
Outcrop 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
930 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
1 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
1 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers