Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Glenwood Community Church 
Alt Name
#1 (2004) 
WNumber
70795 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584271 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mills 
Quadrangle
Glenwood, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
41.0636100000 
Longitude
-95.7284960000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
270738 
UTM Y
4549406 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1087 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Jensen Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/10/2004 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
125 ft
Well Depth
133 ft
Total Depth
133 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian