Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Cedarcrest Golf & Country Club 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
70803 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408238 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Cotter, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R5W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.2687700000 
Longitude
-91.3899490000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
634859 
UTM Y
4569844 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
684 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
125 ft
Total Depth
125 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene