Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Rockys Landing 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70804 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577557 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Toolesboro, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T74N 
Range
R2W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
41.2004730000 
Longitude
-91.1155020000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
658012 
UTM Y
4562724 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
545 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown