Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Kennedy, Charles 
Alt Name
LOWRY, TOM (T) 
WNumber
7200 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Wayland, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R7W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.1881820000 
Longitude
-91.7133690000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
607901 
UTM Y
4560445 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
717 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Jennings, Charles 
Drilling Date
07/06/1955 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
70 ft
Well Depth
1295 ft
Total Depth
1295 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers