Well General Info


Date Received
05/01/2010 
Owner Name
Alburnett, City Of 
Alt Name
Well #3 
WNumber
72342 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588424 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Lafayette, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R7W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
42.1499010000 
Longitude
-91.6271990000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
613426 
UTM Y
4667332 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
893 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/10/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
58 ft
Well Depth
398 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian