Well General Info


Date Received
11/15/2010 
Owner Name
Treynor, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
73139 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588477 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Treynor, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.2316570000 
Longitude
-95.6033830000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
281810 
UTM Y
4567742 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1243 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
07/29/2010 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
256 ft
Total Depth
255 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene