Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tim Navratil 
Alt Name
Lucky Resort Campground 
WNumber
73172 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588065 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Nora Springs, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R19W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
43.2207480000 
Longitude
-93.1045320000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
491510 
UTM Y
4785334 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1120 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
90 ft
Total Depth
90 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian