Well General Info


Date Received
01/24/2011 
Owner Name
Treasure Village Inc  
Alt Name
WELL #1  
WNumber
73368 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407825 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dickinson 
Quadrangle
Milford, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R37W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
43.3551930000 
Longitude
-95.1801890000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
323321 
UTM Y
4802568 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1423 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown