Well General Info


Date Received
03/03/2011 
Owner Name
Woods & Meadows Hoa 
Alt Name
8th Addition; well #3 
WNumber
73436 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Cordova, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5E 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.6362130000 
Longitude
-90.3532130000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
720454 
UTM Y
4612771 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
708 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
06/21/2004 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
118 ft
Well Depth
442 ft
Total Depth
442 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers