Well General Info


Date Received
04/11/2011 
Owner Name
Sparboe Farms, Inc 
Alt Name
Troy Site Well #1 Central Well 
WNumber
73507 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Eagle Grove Sw, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R26W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
42.5984600000 
Longitude
-93.9325000000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
423500 
UTM Y
4716647 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1114 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/01/2010 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
136 ft
Well Depth
484 ft
Total Depth
484 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers