Well General Info


Date Received
09/30/2011 
Owner Name
Nashua, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
73926 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588891 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Nashua, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R14W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
42.9620880000 
Longitude
-92.5299000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
538341 
UTM Y
4756712 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
974 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/30/2011 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
72 ft
Well Depth
1097 ft
Total Depth
1097 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician