Well General Info


Date Received
01/04/2012 
Owner Name
Carlson College Of Massage Therapy 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
74119 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588687 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Anamosa, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R4W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.1037820000 
Longitude
-91.3560100000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
635932 
UTM Y
4662607 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
980 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown