Well General Info


Date Received
01/04/2012 
Owner Name
The Lucky Frog Bar & Grill 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
74125 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588814 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Mc Causland, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.7464720000 
Longitude
-90.4446740000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
712472 
UTM Y
4624784 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
609 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown