Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
St Anns Catholic Church 
Alt Name
Well #5 
WNumber
75655 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583301 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R3E 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.7288280000 
Longitude
-90.5779410000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
701445 
UTM Y
4622504 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
732 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
340 ft
Total Depth
340 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian