Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Central State Theatre Corp. 
Alt Name
PALACE THEATRE 
WNumber
768 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Des Moines 
Quadrangle
Burlington, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T69N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW NW 
Latitude
40.8102210000 
Longitude
-91.1029120000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
660009 
UTM Y
4519422 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
553 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
02/02/1937 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
50 ft
Well Depth
431 ft
Total Depth
431 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers