Well General Info


Date Received
12/27/2013 
Owner Name
The Twisted Tail 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
76837 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589493 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Beebeetown, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R43W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.5210880000 
Longitude
-95.7558890000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
270038 
UTM Y
4600273 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
0 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
05/03/2011 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
327 ft
Total Depth
327 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers