Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rolfe, City of 
Alt Name
Well #4 
WNumber
77732 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Rolfe, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R31W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.8169340000 
Longitude
-94.5253160000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
375304 
UTM Y
4741614 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1177 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Pump Service, LLC 
Drilling Date
04/15/2014 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
105 ft
Well Depth
185 ft
Total Depth
185 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers