Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Schumann Properties LLC 
Alt Name
Wildlife Estates 
WNumber
77793 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Walcott, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R1E 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
41.5151367000 
Longitude
-90.8502340500 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
679389 
UTM Y
4598175 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
768 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/20/2012 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
355 ft
Total Depth
355 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers