Well General Info


Date Received
11/18/2014 
Owner Name
Clark's Ferry Recreation Area 
Alt Name
WL-02 
WNumber
79082 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Montpelier, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1E 
Section
23 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.4581560000 
Longitude
-90.8107000000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
682848 
UTM Y
4591932 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
558 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Pump Service, Llc 
Drilling Date
11/11/2014 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
1 ft
Well Depth
355 ft
Total Depth
355 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers