Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Boot, Harry 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
7913 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Monroe, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R19W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.5129960000 
Longitude
-93.0243820000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
497965 
UTM Y
4595707 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
896 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Bruinekool Wells, Inc. 
Drilling Date
06/05/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers
Quaternary