Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keswick, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
8000 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410749 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Keswick, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R12W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.4726660000 
Longitude
-92.2391570000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
563529 
UTM Y
4591509 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
772 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/07/1956 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
39 ft
Total Depth
39 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium