Well General Info


Date Received
09/29/2015 
Owner Name
Pattison Mine 
Alt Name
Pattison, Kyle 
WNumber
80483 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Bagley, Wis.-Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
SE 
Latitude
42.8805780000 
Longitude
-91.1195810000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
653568 
UTM Y
4749268 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/26/2010 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
34 ft
Well Depth
356 ft
Total Depth
356 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers