Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Daybreak Foods 
Alt Name
PWS Well #6; West Well 
WNumber
84218 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Eagle Grove Sw, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R26W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
42.5891970000 
Longitude
-93.9408390000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
422805 
UTM Y
4715626 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1123 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/11/2016 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
190 ft
Well Depth
480 ft
Total Depth
480 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers