Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rapid Creek Cidery Inc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
86063 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.7204790000 
Longitude
-91.4613840000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
627982 
UTM Y
4619886 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
782 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1982 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
75 ft
Well Depth
281 ft
Total Depth
281 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers