Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Riverside Lutheran Bible Camp 
Alt Name
#3C 
WNumber
86069 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Story City, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R23W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.2142050000 
Longitude
-93.5793230000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
452183 
UTM Y
4673722 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1002 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/01/1996 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
183 ft
Total Depth
183 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers