Well General Info


Date Received
09/20/2017 
Owner Name
Iowa DNR 
Alt Name
Lewis & Clark St. Park; #2 
WNumber
86261 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Onawa Sw, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T84N 
Range
R46W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.0418620000 
Longitude
-96.1658400000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
237971 
UTM Y
4659275 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1051 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Meeker Well Company 
Drilling Date
11/28/2016 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
90 ft
Total Depth
90 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers