Well General Info


Date Received
04/17/2018 
Owner Name
Wayne Zion Lutheran Church 
Alt Name
well #2 
WNumber
88944 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Monticello, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R3W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.1647869000 
Longitude
-91.1810036100 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
650258 
UTM Y
4669674 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
909 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/06/2018 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
85 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers