Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rapid Creek Cidery 
Alt Name
well#2; Rasch, Paul 
WNumber
89750 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.7200000000 
Longitude
-91.4618960000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
627941 
UTM Y
4619832 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
762 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/29/2018 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
57 ft
Well Depth
415 ft
Total Depth
415 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers